Information document referring to art. 13 of the 2016/679 EU Regulation (GDPR)

Data Collector

This page describes how to handle personal data processed by ACELL INDUSTRIES LTD, data collector, later Acell, College Green, Dublin, D02 V078, Ireland, can be contacted for each reply to the telephone number +353 21 4377480, email address info@acelltec.com and through the section of the site dedicated to the privacy of the link http://acelltec.com/gdpr-dprivacy-policy/

Types of data processed, purpose and legal basis of processing data

The data processed by ACELL directly supplied by the interested parties are processed for the following purposes:

  1. Performing activities and services related to the business object (legal basis execution of the contract)
  2. Performing activities and services requested by the interested parties in the form within the sites managed by ACELL (legal basis for consent)
  3. Fulfillment of legal obligations (legal basis execution of the contract)
  4. Prevent fraud and abuse (legal basis legitimate interest to prevent fraud)
  5. Sending newsletters or advertising material concerning the product or service for which the user has expressed interest – e.g. releasing personal data in the dedicated forms of the sites, registering in special lists at trade fairs or conventions, attending meetings at the company headquarters. (legal basis consent)

 

Navigation data automatically detectable by the sites managed by ACELL reachable through

are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and are stored by the data collector for 180 days and then deleted. (legal basis: consent issued through the acceptance of cookies referred to in privacy center of our site )

Data collected from publicly accessible sources may be processed for sending newsletters or advertising material; in this case, at the same time, the interested party is given the opportunity to be excluded from the list. (legal basis legitimate interest to make known their products)

The consent issued by the interested party can be revoked at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment given before the revocation.

Nature of the provision

The provision of data is not mandatory, it takes place on a voluntary basis, but it is necessary to allow the provision of the requested services or products.

Failure to provide the Data does not allow the management of contractual or pre-contractual relationships or the provision of services or products of Acell.

Communication and dissemination of data

Personal data may be communicated to:

 

Our. responsible for the maintenance of IT systems;

Our. telecommunications operator;

Our administrative Office for administrative purposes;

Our  Law Firm for what concerns the contractual and regulatory obligations;

Our  Accounting firm for accounting and tax obligations;

Our  Reference banking institutions for the management of contractual obligations;

Our  employees in the context of the authorization profiles expressly envisaged;

Legal representatives of our Company, their collaborators and commercial partners for communications, contacts, commercial or contractual issues.

No data collected will be disseminated.

Place of data processing

All personal data are processed at the headquarters of the owner and are only handled by technical staff specifically charged to this; the data are not transferred to third countries except in cases where, due to specific web services required such as the creation of sites, they must transit on servers located outside the European Union; in these cases Acell relies on Amazon server, which ensures the positioning of the servers in countries considered appropriate by the European Commission and whose information is referred to for more details https://aws.amazon.com/it/compliance/eu-data -protection /

Processing methods

The processing of data will be carried out on paper and with the help of latest-generation computer systems, which will use Apple and Microsoft applications, for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures according to the law are observed to prevent the loss, damage or destruction of data, the illegal or unauthorized use of the same, unauthorized accesses.

Retention period

The personal data necessary for the execution of contracts or pre-contractual measures of which the interested party is a party are held for the period necessary for their satisfaction and archived for the period required by law

Personal data optionally released by interested parties, which can be highlighted on commercial offers, newsletters, email addresses, are kept by the holder for the period necessary to perform the purposes for which they were released.

At any time the interested party can revoke the consent given, without prejudice to the impossibility for the owner to satisfy the previously permitted purposes.

Your rights and the right to file a claim

The GDPR recognizes a series of rights, namely:

You have the right to access your data, to request correction, deletion or limitation of processing, to oppose their processing; You also have the right to the portability of your data. To better understand these rights, we remind you that they are listed in Articles 15 (right of access), 16 (right of rectification), 17 (right to cancel), 18 (right to limit the processing), 20 (right to the portability of data) and 21 (right of opposition) of the GDPR.

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for this, namely the Data Protection Authority https://www.cnil.fr/

Contact details for the exercise of your rights

We like to point outl that the rights referred to in the previous point may be exercised by contacting the Data Controller also through the pages of our website by connecting to the following link http://acelltec.com/gdpr-privacy-center/

  • Your Name (required)

    Your Email (required)

    Subject

    Your Message

    I authorize the processing of my personal data for sending the information I request here

    I authorize the processing of my personal data for sending newsletters or promotional material concerning the information I request and all Acell services or products

    To read the complete information click here


  • Name Enabled
    Technical Cookies
    In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies: wordpress_test_cookie, wordpress_logged_in_, wordpress_sec.
    Cookies
    We use Cookies to give you a better website experience.
    We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.